Your shopping cartAll prices in CHF incl. VAT
Total
One time costs20.00
Monthly costs59.90
One time costs
Router: CTS media converter Fiber to Ethernet0.00
Setup costs fixed IP20.00
Monthly costs
Business Connect S | up to 1000Mbit/s Download and 1000Mbit/s Upload v259.90
static IP addresses: 4 static IPs0.00
Your selection
Business Connect S | up to 1000 Mbit/s Download and 1000 Mbit/s Upload

Business Connect S is the Internet solution that adapts to your needs. Ideal for home office or small office. And best of all, you get a static IPv6 /56 network for free when you purchase static IPv4 addresses!

Important things to choose the modem:

  • The Media Converter comes pre-configured and serves as a bridge. To use the internet connection you need a separate device (firewall or router) which executes the PPPoE login.
  • The Fritz!Box 5490 can be used as a complete modem and router combination. Using the option "set up public IPv4 subnet", devices behind the FritzBox can also obtain public static IP addresses.
CHF 59.90
Details of your fiber connection
Router
v

Fiber converter specially designed for FTTH from FTTH (1000Base-BX) to Gigabit Ethernet (100/1000Base-T) for business use. Incl. fiber module with SC socket.

  • Preconfigured to VLAN 11
  • Connection with SC (single mode)
  • Supports a bandwidth of 1 GB
  • SFP module included

Continue